Empicol® XCT 14

INCI name: Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (and) Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Cocamide MEA

  • CAS no.

  • Properties at a glance

    water_drop

    Soft paste

    >5

    Naturally derived

    done

    Preservative-free

  • Features

Application

  • Hair cleansing
  • Skin cleansing

Function

  • Surfactant

Chemical Class

  • Performance Concentrate

Physical form

  • Paste

Regional availability

  • AsPac
  • EMEA
  • US

Compliance